205 S Railroad St Mendon, MI 49072
Estimated Value: $51,000 - $154,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,204
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 S Railroad St, Mendon, MI 49072 and is currently estimated at $113,343, approximately $94 per square foot. 205 S Railroad St is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Mendon Elementary School and Mendon Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Sold by
Copeland Alma Darlene and Copeland Alma Darlene T
Bought by
Long William J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,075
Interest Rate
9.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$83,268
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1901
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long William J | $50,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Long William J | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $281 | $30,100 | $3,500 | $26,600 |
| 2024 | $312 | $26,800 | $2,400 | $24,400 |
| 2023 | $299 | $22,300 | $1,900 | $20,400 |
| 2022 | $285 | $20,200 | $1,900 | $18,300 |
| 2021 | $427 | $19,200 | $1,900 | $17,300 |
| 2020 | $422 | $16,900 | $1,900 | $15,000 |
| 2019 | $143 | $16,400 | $1,700 | $14,700 |
| 2018 | $529 | $15,900 | $1,700 | $14,200 |
| 2017 | $515 | $16,900 | $16,900 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $16,600 | $16,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,100 | $14,100 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $12,100 | $12,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map