205 S Rose St Fulton, MS 38843
Estimated Value: $158,897 - $208,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 S Rose St, Fulton, MS 38843 and is currently estimated at $186,724, approximately $84 per square foot. 205 S Rose St is a home located in Itawamba County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2021
Sold by
Fortenberry Beverley L
Bought by
Mcmillen Anthony Charles
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,900
Outstanding Balance
$110,746
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$75,978
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmillen Anthony Charles | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcmillen Anthony Charles | $124,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,678 | $16,057 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $27 | $16,057 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,633 | $16,057 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,080 | $16,057 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,899 | $14,659 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,590 | $12,274 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,541 | $12,178 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,541 | $12,178 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,486 | $12,248 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $637 | $78,260 | $3,890 | $74,370 |
| 2014 | $637 | $74,040 | $3,890 | $70,150 |
| 2013 | -- | $68,190 | $3,890 | $64,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map