205 S Rose St Ishpeming, MI 49849
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $282,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,827
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 S Rose St, Ishpeming, MI 49849 and is currently estimated at $260,510, approximately $142 per square foot. 205 S Rose St is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Aspen Ridge School and Westwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Bought by
Minzey Terry and Minzey Roberta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minzey Terry | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,263 | $100,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $12 | $91,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $774 | $84,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,760 | $70,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,669 | $74,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,650 | $70,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,645 | $74,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,681 | $72,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,646 | $72,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,633 | $66,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $66,250 | $0 | $0 |