205 S Washington St Sidney, IL 61877
Estimated Value: $110,008 - $196,000
Studio
--
Bath
789
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 S Washington St, Sidney, IL 61877 and is currently estimated at $147,502, approximately $186 per square foot. 205 S Washington St is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Unity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2009
Sold by
Harris Karl and Harris Mary
Bought by
Harris Bret A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,062
Outstanding Balance
$43,555
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$103,947
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2007
Sold by
Pridemore Karenetta and Griffin Pamela
Bought by
Harris Karl and Harris Mary
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Bret A | $72,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Harris Karl | $65,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris Bret A | $71,062 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,803 | $41,280 | $7,890 | $33,390 |
| 2024 | $1,719 | $37,940 | $7,250 | $30,690 |
| 2023 | $1,719 | $35,530 | $6,790 | $28,740 |
| 2022 | $1,581 | $32,600 | $6,230 | $26,370 |
| 2021 | $1,481 | $30,670 | $5,860 | $24,810 |
| 2020 | $1,406 | $28,900 | $5,520 | $23,380 |
| 2019 | $1,488 | $28,060 | $5,360 | $22,700 |
| 2018 | $1,462 | $28,060 | $5,360 | $22,700 |
| 2017 | $1,487 | $27,560 | $5,260 | $22,300 |
| 2016 | $1,457 | $26,810 | $5,120 | $21,690 |
| 2015 | $1,420 | $25,860 | $4,940 | $20,920 |
| 2014 | $1,379 | $25,200 | $4,810 | $20,390 |
| 2013 | $1,398 | $25,200 | $4,810 | $20,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map