Estimated Value: $92,789 - $117,000
Studio
--
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 SE 4th St, Casey, IL 62420 and is currently estimated at $107,947, approximately $115 per square foot. 205 SE 4th St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School and Casey-Westfield Jr-Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2018
Sold by
Lawyer Alta Lucille
Bought by
Davidson Toni L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,550
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1995
Bought by
Denney Kenneth Eugene
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davidson Toni L | $20,000 | Attorney | |
| Denney Kenneth Eugene | $17,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Davidson Toni L | $29,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $502 | $23,325 | $1,164 | $22,161 |
| 2023 | $1,324 | $23,325 | $1,164 | $22,161 |
| 2022 | $562 | $20,826 | $1,039 | $19,787 |
| 2021 | $576 | $20,826 | $1,039 | $19,787 |
| 2019 | $675 | $17,894 | $1,247 | $16,647 |
| 2018 | $0 | $17,894 | $1,247 | $16,647 |
| 2017 | $0 | $18,300 | $1,275 | $17,025 |
| 2016 | -- | $17,870 | $1,675 | $16,195 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,360 | $1,721 | $16,639 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,870 | $1,675 | $16,195 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,750 | $1,620 | $16,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map