205 Shannon Ct Thomaston, GA 30286
Estimated Value: $213,875 - $272,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,249
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Shannon Ct, Thomaston, GA 30286 and is currently estimated at $247,219, approximately $197 per square foot. 205 Shannon Ct is a home located in Upson County with nearby schools including Upson-Lee South Elementary School, Upson-Lee North Elementary School, and Upson-Lee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2008
Sold by
United Bank
Bought by
Glover Corey D and Glover Tonya R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,472
Outstanding Balance
$77,185
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$170,034
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2008
Sold by
Woodland Homes Inc
Bought by
United Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
United Bank
Bought by
R & D Grain & Trading Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2005
Sold by
R & D Grain & Trading Co
Bought by
Woodland Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Sold by
R & D Grain & Trading Co
Bought by
Woodland Homes Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glover Corey D | $115,000 | -- | |
| United Bank | -- | -- | |
| R & D Grain & Trading Co | -- | -- | |
| Woodland Homes Inc | $75,000 | -- | |
| Woodland Homes Inc | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glover Corey D | $117,472 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,989 | $86,886 | $16,000 | $70,886 |
| 2024 | $1,989 | $74,078 | $14,000 | $60,078 |
| 2023 | $1,814 | $66,947 | $10,800 | $56,147 |
| 2022 | $1,536 | $57,388 | $10,800 | $46,588 |
| 2021 | $1,266 | $50,060 | $12,000 | $38,060 |
| 2020 | $1,268 | $46,949 | $11,200 | $35,749 |
| 2019 | $1,167 | $40,085 | $7,200 | $32,885 |
| 2018 | $1,077 | $37,125 | $7,200 | $29,925 |
| 2017 | $1,424 | $44,352 | $10,000 | $34,352 |
| 2016 | $1,351 | $41,536 | $10,000 | $31,536 |
| 2015 | $1,352 | $41,536 | $10,000 | $31,536 |
| 2014 | $1,414 | $43,288 | $10,000 | $33,288 |
Source: Public Records
Map