205 Shurtleff Rd Eastham, MA 02642
Estimated Value: $884,000 - $1,909,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,001
Sq Ft
$1,484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Shurtleff Rd, Eastham, MA 02642 and is currently estimated at $1,485,604, approximately $1,484 per square foot. 205 Shurtleff Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Eastham Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2026
Sold by
Gumbel Marcella
Bought by
Gumbel Marcella and Gumbel Michelle L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1994
Sold by
Bergstrom Gary and Bergstrom Joan L
Bought by
Gumbel Marcella
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,800
Interest Rate
8.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gumbel Marcella | -- | -- | |
| Gumbel Marcella | $285,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gumbel Marcella | $22,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,681 | $1,515,100 | $1,289,400 | $225,700 |
| 2024 | $10,312 | $1,471,000 | $1,251,800 | $219,200 |
| 2023 | $9,776 | $1,350,300 | $1,159,200 | $191,100 |
| 2022 | $9,674 | $1,127,500 | $990,000 | $137,500 |
| 2021 | $9,801 | $1,067,600 | $940,700 | $126,900 |
| 2020 | $9,423 | $1,080,600 | $960,100 | $120,500 |
| 2019 | $8,337 | $1,010,500 | $891,700 | $118,800 |
| 2018 | $7,943 | $951,300 | $834,200 | $117,100 |
| 2017 | $7,379 | $934,100 | $817,800 | $116,300 |
| 2016 | $5,674 | $762,600 | $652,000 | $110,600 |
| 2015 | $6,359 | $895,600 | $786,700 | $108,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map