NOT LISTED FOR SALE

205 Stanley Rd Sanford, NC 27332

Estimated Value: $152,000 - $237,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,248 Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 205 Stanley Rd, Sanford, NC 27332 and is currently estimated at $190,722, approximately $152 per square foot. 205 Stanley Rd is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Greenwood Elementary School, Sanlee Middle School, and Southern Lee High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2010
Sold by
Archer And Carroll Llc
Bought by
Mibb Michael and Mibb Debra
Current Estimated Value
$190,722

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,500
Outstanding Balance
$47,214
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$143,508

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2007
Sold by
Cit Group Consumer Finance Inc
Bought by
Archer And Caroll Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2002
Sold by
Eaker Michael D
Bought by
Godfrey Kevin D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2000
Sold by
Gunter John Stanley
Bought by
Eaker Michael D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1980

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mibb Michael $80,000 None Available
Archer And Caroll Llc $26,500 None Available
Godfrey Kevin D $21,000 --
Eaker Michael D $240,000 --
Gunter John Stanley -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mibb Michael $71,500
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $958 $106,000 $29,800 $76,200
2024 $947 $106,000 $29,800 $76,200
2023 $909 $106,000 $29,800 $76,200
2022 $649 $61,200 $20,800 $40,400
2021 $655 $61,200 $20,800 $40,400
2020 $641 $61,200 $20,800 $40,400
2019 $641 $61,200 $20,800 $40,400
2018 $705 $67,100 $20,800 $46,300
2017 $700 $67,100 $20,800 $46,300
2016 $693 $67,100 $20,800 $46,300
2014 $638 $67,100 $20,800 $46,300
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.