217 Stanley Rd Sanford, NC 27332
Estimated Value: $66,331 - $268,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.96
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Stanley Rd, Sanford, NC 27332 and is currently estimated at $151,777. 217 Stanley Rd is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Greenwood Elementary School, Sanlee Middle School, and Southern Lee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2004
Sold by
Eaker Michael D
Bought by
Herrera Maria E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2000
Sold by
Gunter John Stanley
Bought by
Eaker Michael D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1980
Bought by
Gunter John Stanley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrera Maria E | $20,000 | -- | |
| Eaker Michael D | $240,000 | -- | |
| Gunter John Stanley | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $18,900 | $6,900 | $12,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $18,900 | $6,900 | $12,000 |
| 2023 | $280 | $18,900 | $6,900 | $12,000 |
| 2022 | $246 | $12,400 | $3,900 | $8,500 |
| 2021 | $237 | $12,400 | $3,900 | $8,500 |
| 2020 | $216 | $12,400 | $3,900 | $8,500 |
| 2019 | $216 | $12,400 | $3,900 | $8,500 |
| 2018 | $211 | $11,600 | $3,900 | $7,700 |
| 2017 | $205 | $11,600 | $3,900 | $7,700 |
| 2016 | $198 | $11,600 | $3,900 | $7,700 |
| 2014 | $185 | $11,600 | $3,900 | $7,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map