205 Sunset Blvd Highland Lake, AL 35121
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $490,221
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,124
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Sunset Blvd, Highland Lake, AL 35121 and is currently estimated at $469,305, approximately $220 per square foot. 205 Sunset Blvd is a home located in Blount County with nearby schools including Appalachian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2025
Sold by
Generation Skipping Trust and Perkinson Laura Louise
Bought by
Miceli David C and Miceli Sarah M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$360,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$109,305
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miceli David C | $450,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miceli David C | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,243 | $49,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,243 | $50,760 | $8,180 | $42,580 |
| 2023 | $2,284 | $48,680 | $8,180 | $40,500 |
| 2022 | $2,326 | $51,680 | $8,180 | $43,500 |
| 2021 | $1,847 | $41,040 | $7,500 | $33,540 |
| 2020 | $1,382 | $33,260 | $7,500 | $25,760 |
| 2019 | $1,488 | $33,260 | $7,500 | $25,760 |
| 2018 | $1,267 | $28,160 | $7,500 | $20,660 |
| 2017 | $1,227 | $27,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,860 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map