205 Timberlane Rd Matteson, IL 60443
West Matteson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $230,000 - $261,132
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,846
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Timberlane Rd, Matteson, IL 60443 and is currently estimated at $245,783, approximately $133 per square foot. 205 Timberlane Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Colin Powell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2006
Sold by
Smith Willie B and Smith Therma J
Bought by
Smith Willie B and Smith Thelma Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,000
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Willie B | -- | Tca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Willie B | $121,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,295 | $23,000 | $3,360 | $19,640 |
| 2024 | $2,295 | $23,000 | $3,360 | $19,640 |
| 2023 | $3,058 | $23,000 | $3,360 | $19,640 |
| 2022 | $3,058 | $15,348 | $2,940 | $12,408 |
| 2021 | $3,005 | $15,348 | $2,940 | $12,408 |
| 2020 | $2,705 | $15,348 | $2,940 | $12,408 |
| 2019 | $3,129 | $14,824 | $2,730 | $12,094 |
| 2018 | $3,089 | $14,824 | $2,730 | $12,094 |
| 2017 | $2,951 | $14,824 | $2,730 | $12,094 |
| 2016 | $4,190 | $12,378 | $2,520 | $9,858 |
| 2015 | $4,688 | $13,723 | $2,520 | $11,203 |
| 2014 | $6,784 | $13,723 | $2,520 | $11,203 |
| 2013 | $4,776 | $14,890 | $2,520 | $12,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map