205 Tolley Town Rd Hampton, TN 37658
Estimated Value: $110,319 - $236,000
Studio
--
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Tolley Town Rd, Hampton, TN 37658 and is currently estimated at $163,330, approximately $283 per square foot. 205 Tolley Town Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2018
Sold by
Malone Michael K
Bought by
Malone Bennie G and Miller Bennie G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2004
Sold by
Street Ruby
Bought by
Malone Michael K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2002
Sold by
Bennett Theodore
Bought by
Malone Michael K
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1993
Bought by
Bennett Ted
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1989
Bought by
Bennett Ted
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1981
Bought by
Bennett Ted and Don Stamper
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malone Bennie G | -- | None Available | |
| Malone Michael K | $65,000 | -- | |
| Malone Michael K | $25,000 | -- | |
| Bennett Ted | -- | -- | |
| Bennett Ted | -- | -- | |
| Bennett Ted | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $403 | $18,475 | $5,850 | $12,625 |
| 2024 | $403 | $18,475 | $5,850 | $12,625 |
| 2023 | $403 | $18,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $375 | $18,475 | $5,850 | $12,625 |
| 2021 | $375 | $18,475 | $5,850 | $12,625 |
| 2020 | $415 | $18,475 | $5,850 | $12,625 |
| 2019 | $415 | $16,800 | $4,500 | $12,300 |
| 2018 | $593 | $24,025 | $8,225 | $15,800 |
| 2017 | $593 | $24,025 | $8,225 | $15,800 |
| 2016 | $589 | $24,025 | $8,225 | $15,800 |
| 2015 | $589 | $24,025 | $8,225 | $15,800 |
| 2014 | $584 | $23,850 | $8,225 | $15,625 |
Source: Public Records
Map