205 Trinity Ave Kensington, CA 94708
Estimated Value: $1,001,000 - $1,403,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,505
Sq Ft
$855/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Trinity Ave, Kensington, CA 94708 and is currently estimated at $1,286,223, approximately $854 per square foot. 205 Trinity Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Kensington Elementary School, Fred T. Korematsu Middle School, and El Cerrito Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2018
Sold by
Despain Daniel and Despain Daniel M
Bought by
Mcrogers Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2000
Sold by
Burcham Stephen T and Senate Charlene R
Bought by
Despain Daniel M and Rogers Dawn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1994
Sold by
Jeanloz Raymond and Romero Jennie J
Bought by
Burcham Stephen T and Senate Charlene R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,550
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcrogers Dawn | -- | Placer Title | |
| Despain Daniel M | $520,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Burcham Stephen T | $269,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcrogers Dawn | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Despain Daniel M | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burcham Stephen T | $255,550 | |
| Closed | Despain Daniel M | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,047 | $803,048 | $497,972 | $305,076 |
| 2024 | $11,567 | $787,303 | $488,208 | $299,095 |
| 2023 | $11,567 | $771,867 | $478,636 | $293,231 |
| 2022 | $11,397 | $756,733 | $469,251 | $287,482 |
| 2021 | $11,345 | $741,896 | $460,050 | $281,846 |
| 2019 | $10,610 | $719,893 | $446,405 | $273,488 |
| 2018 | $10,311 | $705,778 | $437,652 | $268,126 |
| 2017 | $10,150 | $691,940 | $429,071 | $262,869 |
| 2016 | $10,111 | $678,373 | $420,658 | $257,715 |
| 2015 | $10,143 | $668,184 | $414,340 | $253,844 |
| 2014 | $10,077 | $655,096 | $406,224 | $248,872 |
Source: Public Records
Map