205 Triumph St Fairview, OK 73737
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $179,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Triumph St, Fairview, OK 73737 and is currently estimated at $159,427, approximately $130 per square foot. 205 Triumph St is a home located in Major County with nearby schools including Cornelsen Elementary School, Chamberlain Middle School, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2022
Sold by
Nightingale and Sheila
Bought by
Nightingale Brandt
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,800
Outstanding Balance
$78,674
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$80,753
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2021
Sold by
Nightingale Ernest and Nightingale Authrene
Bought by
Nightingale Luke and Nightingale Sheila
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2013
Sold by
Lantz Clifford L
Bought by
Nightingale Luke
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2002
Sold by
Fairview Bancshares Inc
Bought by
Lantz Clifford L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nightingale Brandt | $136,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Nightingale Luke | $11,500 | None Available | |
| Nightingale Luke | $112,000 | -- | |
| Lantz Clifford L | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nightingale Brandt | $108,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Nightingale Luke | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,410 | $16,053 | $784 | $15,269 |
| 2024 | $1,527 | $16,493 | $775 | $15,718 |
| 2023 | $1,291 | $14,960 | $749 | $14,211 |
| 2022 | $1,210 | $14,197 | $470 | $13,727 |
| 2021 | $1,241 | $14,197 | $470 | $13,727 |
| 2020 | $1,236 | $14,197 | $470 | $13,727 |
| 2019 | $1,124 | $13,866 | $470 | $13,396 |
| 2018 | $1,140 | $13,462 | $470 | $12,992 |
| 2017 | $1,115 | $13,070 | $470 | $12,600 |
| 2016 | $1,057 | $12,689 | $470 | $12,219 |
| 2015 | $1,020 | $12,320 | $470 | $11,850 |
| 2014 | $1,100 | $13,710 | $470 | $13,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map