Estimated Value: $241,000 - $283,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,068
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 W 3rd St, Elsa, TX 78543 and is currently estimated at $263,488, approximately $127 per square foot. 205 W 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Edcouch-Elsa High School and IDEA Elsa Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2021
Sold by
Caceres Robert
Bought by
Caceres Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,693
Outstanding Balance
$182,608
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$80,880
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2007
Sold by
Caceres Claudio and Caceres Natividad
Bought by
Caceres Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,532
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caceres Patricia | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Caceres Robert | -- | Sierra Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caceres Patricia | $201,693 | |
| Previous Owner | Caceres Robert | $20,532 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,212 | $263,930 | $54,390 | $209,540 |
| 2024 | $6,212 | $257,660 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,672 | $234,236 | $49,000 | $185,236 |
| 2022 | $6,438 | $218,094 | $31,360 | $186,734 |
| 2021 | $5,506 | $183,656 | $31,360 | $152,296 |
| 2020 | $1,776 | $57,653 | $26,950 | $30,703 |
| 2019 | $1,746 | $56,723 | $26,950 | $29,773 |
| 2018 | $1,674 | $53,865 | $26,950 | $30,703 |
| 2017 | $1,446 | $46,141 | $24,990 | $21,151 |
| 2016 | $1,431 | $45,687 | $24,990 | $20,697 |
| 2015 | $1,189 | $46,277 | $24,990 | $21,287 |
Source: Public Records
Map