Seller's Agent in 2016
Francisco Pacheco
Alliance Real Estate Group
(956) 309-2422
1 in this area
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $255,098
EXCELLENT INVESTMENT PROPERTY! 4 BEDROOMS, 2.5 BATHS, 2132 SQFT OF LIVING SPACE, ON A CORNER LOT, 2 EXTRA BUILDINGS IN BACK, ONE COVERED WITH OPEN SPACE, OTHER ONE CLOSED FOR STORAGE & OTHER USES. LOT ALMOST HALF A ACRE (0.45- AC, GOOD LOCATED, CLOSE TO DOWNTOWN ELSA. EASY ACCESS TO HGWY 107, AND FM 88. COME AND SEE IT!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blanco Jeannette | -- | Corporation Service | |
| Martinez Tapia Jesus C | -- | Capital Title | |
| Villarreal Pedro Antonio | -- | Vltc | |
| Lone Star National Bank | $75,772 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Villarreal Pedro Antonio | $72,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/27/2016 05/27/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/29/2016 03/29/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/21/2015 12/21/15 | For Sale | $84,000 | -- | $39 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,780 | $217,400 | $86,775 | $130,625 |
| 2024 | $3,780 | $172,360 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,463 | $156,691 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,205 | $142,446 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,882 | $129,496 | $48,750 | $85,468 |
| 2020 | $3,626 | $117,724 | $43,875 | $73,849 |
| 2019 | $3,430 | $111,403 | $43,875 | $67,528 |
| 2018 | $3,518 | $113,215 | $43,875 | $69,340 |
| 2017 | $3,702 | $118,157 | $49,725 | $68,432 |
| 2016 | $3,128 | $99,850 | $49,725 | $50,125 |
| 2015 | $2,289 | $85,165 | $49,725 | $52,060 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Francisco Pacheco
Alliance Real Estate Group
(956) 309-2422
1 in this area
31 Total Sales
Source: Greater McAllen Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 191366
APN: E5400-00-070-0001-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.