205 W Carson Rd Phoenix, AZ 85041
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,000 - $523,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,002
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 W Carson Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85041 and is currently estimated at $450,618, approximately $225 per square foot. 205 W Carson Rd is a home with nearby schools including V. H. Lassen Elementary School, Cesar Chavez High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2001
Sold by
Sanchez Angelina G
Bought by
Diaz Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,350
Outstanding Balance
$34,062
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$416,556
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2001
Sold by
Sanchez Edward C
Bought by
Sanchez Angleina G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1999
Sold by
Barnes Wiley E and Barnes Billie F
Bought by
Jack Harold D and Jack Osia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,622
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1999
Sold by
Garza Eliseo G and Garza Eleud S
Bought by
Sanchez Edward C and Sanchez Angelina G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,622
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Richard | $93,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Sanchez Angleina G | -- | -- | |
| Jack Harold D | $30,000 | First American Title | |
| Sanchez Edward C | $65,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diaz Richard | $88,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Edward C | $64,622 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,521 | $11,251 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,437 | $10,715 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,437 | $38,500 | $7,700 | $30,800 |
| 2022 | $1,407 | $29,620 | $5,920 | $23,700 |
| 2021 | $1,451 | $27,470 | $5,490 | $21,980 |
| 2020 | $1,433 | $25,360 | $5,070 | $20,290 |
| 2019 | $1,384 | $22,680 | $4,530 | $18,150 |
| 2018 | $1,345 | $19,450 | $3,890 | $15,560 |
| 2017 | $1,253 | $16,660 | $3,330 | $13,330 |
| 2016 | $1,189 | $13,970 | $2,790 | $11,180 |
| 2015 | $1,105 | $10,930 | $2,180 | $8,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map