NOT LISTED FOR SALE

205 W Eisenhower Dr Fraser, CO 80442

Estimated Value: $1,194,848 - $1,315,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,955 Sq Ft
$635/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 1, 2022

Last sale price $1,100,000 $563 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,055 / mo

138 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Deck
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Mountain View
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of December 2022

Location, Location, Location - in the heart of Fraser, CO! This 4bd/3bath home has it all! Walking into this home you are greeted by a warm open main floor living area with a wood fireplace framed by hand-laid stone & built-in shelving, a large central kitchen with a gorgeous island for gathering during meals, and a living room large enough to entertain all of your friends and family. Three large bedrooms are situated away from the main floor living space toward the back of the home, one of which is an ensuite with private deck access. The views from the upper level master bedroom are awe inspiring of the Continental Divide and Byers Peak. This extension of the home was completed in 2019. Being within steps of the Fraser Valley Elementary School... Fraser Valley Public Library, and blocks from the Amtrack stop, this home is perfect for a full time family or investment buyer. Minutes to the town of Fraser restaurants, breweries, winery, distillery, and free bus route, along with close access to hundreds of miles of National Forest Trails for recreation! Attached to the home is a single stall garage with enough room on the lot to expand in the future. Ample storage for gardening supplies, tools, and toys can be found in the shed behind the home along with a greenhouse to grow your own veggies. Perfectly located within the county near shopping, recreating, and nightlife.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Monica Anderson

Keller Williams Top of the Rockies Grand County License #FA40034748 Listed on: 06/04/2022

Keller Williams Top of the Rockies Grand County

Last Buyer's Agent

Susan Cahill

Cahill Real Estate License #FA100050984

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,299

Year Built

  • Built in 1967 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,955 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 158719156005

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,299

Year Built

Built in 1967 | Remodeled

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Single Family Res
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Inclusions: W/D Hookup, Refrigerator, Range, Oven, Microwave, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Subdivision Name: FRASER
  • Directions: US Hwy 40 to Eisenhower. Continue over tracks, home is on the right.
  • Architectural Style: Story & 1/2
  • Carport Y N: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Refrigerator, Clothes Washer, Dishwasher, Range/Oven
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Location Legal and Taxes:Parcel Number2: 158719156005
  • Location Legal and Taxes:Taxes2: 2298.52
  • General Property Description:Total SqFt2: 2640.0
  • General Property Description:Style2: Story & 1/2
  • General Property Description:Acres2: 0.14
  • Miscellaneous Possession: TBD
  • Water Source:Community: n/a
  • Water Source:Public: Tap Paid
  • Water Source:Well: n/a
  • Sewer Source:Community2: n/a
  • Sewer Source:Public2: Tap Paid
  • Sewer Source:Septic: n/a
  • Utilities:Cable TV3: Avail. Not Connected
  • Utilities Electric: Connected
  • Utilities:Natural Gas: Connected
  • Utilities:Propane Gas: Not Available
  • Utilities Telephone: Avail. Not Connected
  • Utilities:Heat3: Natural Gas
  • Description:View Mtns: Yes
  • Special Listing Conditions:Short Sale2: No
  • Green ES Appliance:Clothes Washer: Yes
  • Green ES Appliance:Dishwasher2: Yes
  • Green ES Appliance:RangeOven: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Residential
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Fireplace, Master Bedroom, Master Suite, Remodeled, Low Flow Toilets
  • Living Area: 1955.0
  • FireplaceWood Stove:_pound_ of FireplaceStove: 1
  • FireplaceWood Stove:Basement: no
  • FireplaceWood Stove:Bedroom: no
  • FireplaceWood Stove:Dining Room: no
  • FireplaceWood Stove:Family Room: yes
  • FireplaceWood Stove:Kitchen: no
  • FireplaceWood Stove:Living Room: no
  • FireplaceWood Stove:Fireplace Remarks2: wood
  • FireplaceWood Stove:Master Bedroom: no

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Level, Views
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Patio And Porch Features: Cover Patio, Deck
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Construction:Frame: Yes
  • Lot Features:Views: Yes
  • Lot Features:Level2: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • General Property Description:Garage Type2: Attached
  • General Property Description:Garage Stalls: 1
  • General Property Description:Garage Remarks2: room to expand

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Type of Heating: Forced Air

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Location Legal and Taxes:Association YN: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.4
  • Parcel #: 158719156005
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2298.52
  • Tax Year: 2021

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 4, 2022
Closed on
Dec 1, 2022
Sold by
Priebe Matthew D
Bought by
Madani Ryan S
Seller's Agent
Monica Anderson
Keller Williams Top of the Rockies Grand County
Buyer's Agent
Susan Cahill
Cahill Real Estate
List Price
$1,250,000
Sold Price
$1,100,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$150,000
-12%
Views
11
Current Estimated Value
$1,240,712

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$140,712
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.52%
Original Mortgage
$880,000
Outstanding Balance
$840,448
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$400,264

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Madani Ryan S $1,100,000 Land Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Madani Ryan S $880,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/01/2022 12/01/22 Sold $1,100,000 -12.0% $563 / Sq Ft
10/20/2022 10/20/22 Pending -- -- --
06/03/2022 06/03/22 For Sale $1,250,000 -- $639 / Sq Ft
Source: Grand County Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,092 $67,700 $9,220 $58,480
2024 $2,896 $48,440 $8,350 $40,090
2023 $2,896 $48,440 $8,350 $40,090
2022 $2,283 $35,490 $4,660 $30,830
2021 $2,299 $36,520 $4,800 $31,720
2020 $1,723 $29,890 $2,430 $27,460
2019 $1,414 $25,140 $2,430 $22,710
2018 $868 $14,790 $1,380 $13,410
2017 $0 $14,790 $1,380 $13,410
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Grand County Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 22-652

APN: R310141

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.