205 W Point Rd Excelsior, MN 55331
Estimated Value: $2,747,000 - $3,030,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,640
Sq Ft
$618/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 W Point Rd, Excelsior, MN 55331 and is currently estimated at $2,865,954, approximately $617 per square foot. 205 W Point Rd is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Minnewashta Elementary School, Minnetonka West Middle School, and Minnetonka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2023
Sold by
Flaherty Timothy and Flaherty Kelly
Bought by
Timothy Patrick Flaherty Revocable Trust and Kelly Patricia Flaherty Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2022
Sold by
Wingfield Jeffrey R and Wingfield Ellen M
Bought by
Flaherty Timothy and Flaherty Kelly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2022
Sold by
Wingfield Jeffrey and Wingfield Ellen
Bought by
Flaherty Timothy and Flaherty Kelly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1997
Sold by
Arnold Jack A and Comstock Rebecca A
Bought by
Edelhertz Paul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy Patrick Flaherty Revocable Trust | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Flaherty Timothy | $2,622,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Flaherty Timothy | $2,622,000 | -- | |
| Edelhertz Paul | $545,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $34,322 | $2,736,000 | $2,173,000 | $563,000 |
| 2023 | $31,023 | $2,616,800 | $2,109,700 | $507,100 |
| 2022 | $24,851 | $2,448,000 | $1,932,000 | $516,000 |
| 2021 | $23,517 | $1,895,000 | $1,486,000 | $409,000 |
| 2020 | $22,570 | $1,778,000 | $1,374,000 | $404,000 |
| 2019 | $20,703 | $1,629,000 | $1,238,000 | $391,000 |
| 2018 | $20,093 | $1,481,000 | $1,126,000 | $355,000 |
| 2017 | $18,131 | $1,293,000 | $935,000 | $358,000 |
| 2016 | $17,928 | $1,259,000 | $935,000 | $324,000 |
| 2015 | $17,977 | $1,259,000 | $935,000 | $324,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,206,000 | $893,000 | $313,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map