205 W Upright St Charlevoix, MI 49720
Estimated Value: $272,259 - $321,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 W Upright St, Charlevoix, MI 49720 and is currently estimated at $304,565, approximately $342 per square foot. 205 W Upright St is a home located in Charlevoix County with nearby schools including Charlevoix Elementary School, Charlevoix Middle/High School, and Charlevoix Montessori Academy for the Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2003
Bought by
Lucas Melissa L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucas Melissa L | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,461 | $115,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,028 | $93,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $989 | $74,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $946 | $67,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,384 | $61,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,248 | $59,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,260 | $50,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,228 | $40,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,181 | $40,400 | $0 | $0 |