205 Waterside Dr Carrboro, NC 27510
Estimated Value: $633,000 - $756,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Waterside Dr, Carrboro, NC 27510 and is currently estimated at $681,117, approximately $311 per square foot. 205 Waterside Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including C and L Mcdougle Elementary School, McDougle Middle School, and Chapel Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2000
Bought by
Pridgen and Parks
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pridgen | $238,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,959 | $571,300 | $275,000 | $296,300 |
| 2024 | $6,586 | $381,200 | $150,000 | $231,200 |
| 2023 | $6,475 | $381,200 | $150,000 | $231,200 |
| 2022 | $6,402 | $381,200 | $150,000 | $231,200 |
| 2021 | $6,354 | $381,200 | $150,000 | $231,200 |
| 2020 | $6,127 | $353,200 | $140,000 | $213,200 |
| 2018 | $6,023 | $353,200 | $140,000 | $213,200 |
| 2017 | $7,100 | $353,200 | $140,000 | $213,200 |
| 2016 | $7,100 | $417,317 | $107,649 | $309,668 |
| 2015 | $7,100 | $417,317 | $107,649 | $309,668 |
| 2014 | $7,060 | $417,317 | $107,649 | $309,668 |
Source: Public Records
Map