501 Waterside Dr Carrboro, NC 27510
Estimated Value: $661,000 - $741,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,278
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Waterside Dr, Carrboro, NC 27510 and is currently estimated at $691,693, approximately $303 per square foot. 501 Waterside Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including C and L Mcdougle Elementary School, McDougle Middle School, and Chapel Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1996
Bought by
Leslie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leslie | $211,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,386 | $602,900 | $275,000 | $327,900 |
| 2024 | $7,021 | $407,300 | $150,000 | $257,300 |
| 2023 | $6,902 | $407,300 | $150,000 | $257,300 |
| 2022 | $6,825 | $407,300 | $150,000 | $257,300 |
| 2021 | $6,774 | $407,300 | $150,000 | $257,300 |
| 2020 | $2,337 | $377,500 | $140,000 | $237,500 |
| 2018 | $6,423 | $377,500 | $140,000 | $237,500 |
| 2017 | $6,380 | $377,500 | $140,000 | $237,500 |
| 2016 | $6,380 | $374,357 | $92,242 | $282,115 |
| 2015 | $6,386 | $374,357 | $92,242 | $282,115 |
| 2014 | $6,345 | $374,357 | $92,242 | $282,115 |
Source: Public Records
Map