205 Wildrose Ln Bishop, CA 93514
Estimated Value: $558,000 - $591,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Wildrose Ln, Bishop, CA 93514 and is currently estimated at $576,942, approximately $360 per square foot. 205 Wildrose Ln is a home located in Inyo County with nearby schools including Bishop Elementary School, Home Street Middle School, and Bishop Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2012
Sold by
Salac Donald E
Bought by
Logan Michael T and Logan Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,697
Outstanding Balance
$186,741
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$390,201
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2004
Sold by
Blanset Glenn and Blanset Betty
Bought by
Salac Donald E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$337,250
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Logan Michael T | $265,000 | Mountain Title Company | |
| Salac Donald E | $359,000 | Mountain Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Logan Michael T | $270,697 | |
| Previous Owner | Salac Donald E | $337,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,420 | $326,317 | $147,765 | $178,552 |
| 2024 | $3,420 | $319,919 | $144,868 | $175,051 |
| 2023 | $3,343 | $313,647 | $142,028 | $171,619 |
| 2022 | $3,330 | $307,498 | $139,244 | $168,254 |
| 2021 | $3,277 | $301,469 | $136,514 | $164,955 |
| 2020 | $3,170 | $298,379 | $135,115 | $163,264 |
| 2019 | $3,170 | $292,529 | $132,466 | $160,063 |
| 2018 | $3,102 | $286,794 | $129,869 | $156,925 |
| 2017 | $3,039 | $281,172 | $127,323 | $153,849 |
| 2016 | $3,005 | $275,660 | $124,827 | $150,833 |
| 2015 | $2,948 | $271,520 | $122,952 | $148,568 |
| 2014 | $2,889 | $266,202 | $120,544 | $145,658 |
Source: Public Records
Map