$1,995,000
OPEN SAT 2PM - 4PM

Estimated payment $11,325/month

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,108 Sq Ft
$946 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Skyline View
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Stevenson (Robert Louis) Elementary School Rated A
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Main Floor Bedroom

About This Home

Sophisticated & modern, this contemporary gem is nestled in the desirable Parkside neighborhood! Beautifully renovated from the studs with permits, this 3BD/3BA home offers 2,108 SQFT across two levels on a 3,000 SQFT lot. The bright, open layout features high ceilings, white oak hardwood floors, motion-sensor LED stair lighting, a smart thermostat, all-new electrical and plumbing, and stylish modern finishes throughout. The main level offers a spacious living/dining area, chefs kitchen with bar island, quartz countertops, sleek cabinetry, plus 2BD/2BA, including a primary suite. The lower level features a welcoming family room with wet bar, 3rd bedroom with walk-in closet, and Jack and Jill bathroom. Both levels provide access to the large backyard perfect for barbecues, family gatherings, or relaxing outdoors. Additional highlights include 5 skylights and a solar tube light that fill the home with natural light, washer/dryer hookups, tankless water heater, EV charging outlet, one-car parking, plus driveway parking. Conveniently located near restaurants, shops, grocery stores, top-ranked schools, MUNI transit, Farmers Market, Lakeshore Plaza, Lake Merced, Ocean Beach, and more. A must-see!

Listing Agent

Patrick Lam

CENTURY 21 Masters License #01764668 Listed on: 05/22/2026

CENTURY 21 Masters

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1946

Lot Details

  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Zoning described as RH1

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,108 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2152-029

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1946

Lot Details

3,006 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Subclass: Single Family Home
  • Style: Contemporary, Modern / High Tech
  • Listing Class: Residential
  • Structure Sq Ft: 2108
  • Year Built: 1946
  • Zoning Description: RH1
  • Special Features: OpenHouse
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Family Room: Separate Family Room
  • Dining Room: Dining Area
  • Kitchen: Countertop - Quartz, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Hood Over Range, Island, Oven Range - Built-In, Gas, Refrigerator, Skylight
  • Living Sq Ft: 2108
  • Stories: 2
  • Bedrooms: Ground Floor Bedroom, Walk-in Closet
  • Laundry: Gas Hookup, Inside
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Additional Rooms: Laundry Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathroom: Dual Flush Toilet, Full on Ground Floor, Primary - Stall Shower(s), Skylight, Stall Shower - 2+, Tile, Updated Bath

Exterior Features

  • View: Neighborhood
  • Yard/Grounds: Back Yard, Balcony / Patio, Deck, Fenced
  • Fencing: Fenced Back
  • Construction Type: Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Parking Features: Attached Garage, Off-Street Parking
  • Electric Vehicle Hookup Type: Electric Vehicle Hookup Level 2 (240 volts)

Utilities

  • Heating System: Central Forced Air - Gas
  • Sewer/Septic System: Sewer - Public, Sewer Connected

Association/Amenities

  • Amenities Miscellaneous: High Ceiling, Skylight, Walk-in Closet, Wet Bar

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 2152-029
  • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
  • Minimum Lot Size: 3000.00
  • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
  • Maximum Lot Size: 3000.00

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Skylight, Thermostat Controller

Multi Family

  • Utilities: Public Utilities

MLS Schools

  • High School District Text: San Francisco Unified

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,346 $463,332 $282,523 $180,809
2024 $6,346 $454,248 $276,984 $177,264
2023 $6,338 $445,342 $271,553 $173,789
2022 $5,883 $436,611 $266,229 $170,382
2021 $6,091 $428,051 $261,009 $167,042
2020 $8,099 $423,663 $258,333 $165,330
2019 $7,459 $415,357 $253,268 $162,089
2018 $9,909 $407,213 $248,302 $158,911
2017 $8,176 $399,230 $243,434 $155,796
2016 $7,087 $391,403 $238,661 $152,742
2015 $6,562 $385,525 $235,077 $150,448
2014 $6,997 $377,974 $230,473 $147,501
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/22/2026 05/22/26 For Sale $1,995,000 -- $946 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSListings

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- Fidelity National Title Compan
Grant Deed -- Fidelity National Title Compan
Individual Deed -- North American Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- North American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $216,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: MLSListings

MLS Number: ML82048358

MLSListings

APN: 2152-029

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.