2050 Custer Ave Ogden, UT 84401
East Bench NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,218 - $483,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,228
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2050 Custer Ave, Ogden, UT 84401 and is currently estimated at $447,305, approximately $364 per square foot. 2050 Custer Ave is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Polk School, Mound Fort Junior High School, and Ogden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2008
Sold by
Eckert Randall G
Bought by
Eckert Randall G and Eckert Nancy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eckert Randall G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,446 | $449,818 | $129,923 | $319,895 |
| 2024 | $3,406 | $241,449 | $71,457 | $169,992 |
| 2023 | $3,261 | $233,751 | $64,961 | $168,790 |
| 2022 | $3,458 | $252,450 | $53,838 | $198,612 |
| 2021 | $2,698 | $319,000 | $62,787 | $256,213 |
| 2020 | $2,611 | $285,000 | $47,154 | $237,846 |
| 2019 | $2,459 | $250,000 | $42,217 | $207,783 |
| 2018 | $2,252 | $225,000 | $35,110 | $189,890 |
| 2017 | $2,047 | $189,000 | $35,110 | $153,890 |
| 2016 | $1,834 | $90,246 | $17,244 | $73,002 |
| 2015 | $1,731 | $82,348 | $17,244 | $65,104 |
| 2014 | $1,622 | $75,954 | $17,244 | $58,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map