Estimated Value: $420,000 - $470,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,536
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2050 E 1st Rd, Peru, IL 61354 and is currently estimated at $447,213, approximately $176 per square foot. 2050 E 1st Rd is a home located in LaSalle County with nearby schools including Tonica Grade School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,774 | $111,879 | $15,721 | $96,158 |
| 2024 | $7,774 | $111,333 | $15,644 | $95,689 |
| 2023 | $4,961 | $97,575 | $13,711 | $83,864 |
| 2022 | $4,998 | $88,753 | $12,471 | $76,282 |
| 2021 | $5,116 | $80,802 | $11,354 | $69,448 |
| 2020 | $4,924 | $80,802 | $11,354 | $69,448 |
| 2019 | $5,142 | $80,802 | $11,354 | $69,448 |
| 2018 | $5,117 | $80,049 | $11,248 | $68,801 |
| 2017 | $5,226 | $73,588 | $10,340 | $63,248 |
| 2016 | $5,101 | $72,838 | $10,235 | $62,603 |
| 2015 | $2,511 | $70,710 | $9,936 | $60,774 |
| 2012 | -- | $75,830 | $10,655 | $65,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map