2050 E 5th St Brooklyn, NY 11223
Gravesend NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $5,064,000 - $7,170,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,380
Sq Ft
$1,833/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2050 E 5th St, Brooklyn, NY 11223 and is currently estimated at $6,195,352, approximately $1,832 per square foot. 2050 E 5th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 215 Morris H Weiss, Is 228 David A Boody, and Abraham Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2025
Sold by
3650 Cal Bridge Opr Mezz Llc
Bought by
3650 Cal Bridge Opr Mezz Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2009
Sold by
Feldman Gary and Feldman Mary
Bought by
2050 East 5Th Street Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2000
Sold by
Feldman Irving and Feldman Steven
Bought by
Feldman Gary and Feldman Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3650 Cal Bridge Opr Mezz Llc | -- | Kensington Vanguard National L | |
| 2050 East 5Th Street Llc | -- | -- | |
| 2050 East 5Th Street Llc | -- | -- | |
| Feldman Gary | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Feldman Gary | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $17,853 | $273,300 | $30,240 | $243,060 |
| 2025 | $17,091 | $239,880 | $30,240 | $209,640 |
| 2024 | $17,091 | $282,240 | $30,240 | $252,000 |
| 2023 | $16,554 | $249,000 | $30,240 | $218,760 |
| 2022 | $15,993 | $203,820 | $30,240 | $173,580 |
| 2021 | $16,096 | $157,380 | $30,240 | $127,140 |
| 2020 | $7,749 | $125,520 | $30,240 | $95,280 |
| 2019 | $14,834 | $125,520 | $30,240 | $95,280 |
| 2018 | $13,846 | $67,924 | $12,222 | $55,702 |
| 2017 | $13,609 | $66,762 | $9,694 | $57,068 |
| 2016 | $12,741 | $63,735 | $7,865 | $55,870 |
| 2015 | $7,376 | $61,728 | $11,427 | $50,301 |
| 2014 | $7,376 | $59,091 | $13,126 | $45,965 |
Source: Public Records
Map