2050 E 725n Jasper, IN 47546
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $565,383
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,020
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2050 E 725n, Jasper, IN 47546 and is currently estimated at $435,461, approximately $144 per square foot. 2050 E 725n is a home located in Dubois County with nearby schools including Northeast Dubois High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2017
Sold by
Hemmerlein Amos P
Bought by
Hemmerlein Skyler D and Hemmerlein Emily A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2016
Sold by
Hemmerlein Amos P
Bought by
Hemmerlein Skyler D and Hemmerlein Emily A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hemmerlein Skyler D | -- | None Available | |
| Hemmerlein Skyler D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,718 | $357,800 | $157,000 | $200,800 |
| 2024 | $5,738 | $370,400 | $167,100 | $203,300 |
| 2023 | $3,372 | $325,200 | $143,000 | $182,200 |
| 2022 | $3,006 | $281,800 | $117,800 | $164,000 |
| 2021 | $2,840 | $252,300 | $94,400 | $157,900 |
| 2020 | $2,886 | $251,700 | $93,200 | $158,500 |
| 2019 | $2,737 | $264,100 | $110,700 | $153,400 |
| 2018 | $2,802 | $266,800 | $113,900 | $152,900 |
| 2017 | $3,116 | $280,500 | $129,000 | $151,500 |
| 2016 | $3,448 | $303,600 | $152,400 | $151,200 |
| 2014 | $3,137 | $308,900 | $159,000 | $149,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map