2050 Hardeman Mill Rd Bishop, GA 30621
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2050 Hardeman Mill Rd, Bishop, GA 30621 and is currently estimated at $250,090, approximately $200 per square foot. 2050 Hardeman Mill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Morgan County Primary School, Morgan County Elementary School, and Morgan County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2018
Sold by
Reed Larry
Bought by
Reed Gary and Reed Reed
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2006
Sold by
Thomas Cleo B
Bought by
Reed Kenyanda R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1997
Sold by
Brown Horace Etal
Bought by
Thomas Cleo B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Gary | -- | -- | |
| Reed Eula Mae | -- | -- | |
| Reed Kenyanda R | $51,800 | -- | |
| Thomas Cleo B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $544 | $61,588 | $13,744 | $47,844 |
| 2024 | $553 | $41,738 | $11,454 | $30,284 |
| 2023 | $905 | $38,489 | $11,120 | $27,369 |
| 2022 | $801 | $32,728 | $6,672 | $26,056 |
| 2021 | $758 | $30,856 | $4,800 | $26,056 |
| 2020 | $765 | $30,856 | $4,800 | $26,056 |
| 2019 | $777 | $30,856 | $4,800 | $26,056 |
| 2018 | $706 | $27,620 | $4,800 | $22,820 |
| 2017 | $734 | $28,330 | $4,848 | $23,482 |
| 2016 | $667 | $25,222 | $4,800 | $20,422 |
| 2015 | $673 | $25,120 | $4,800 | $20,320 |
| 2014 | $515 | $19,760 | $4,800 | $14,960 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,120 | $4,800 | $11,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map