2050 Lewis Ave Unit 3 Long Beach, CA 90806
Sunrise NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $519,419 - $576,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,169
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2050 Lewis Ave Unit 3, Long Beach, CA 90806 and is currently estimated at $551,355, approximately $471 per square foot. 2050 Lewis Ave Unit 3 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Signal Hill Elementary School, Nelson Academy, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2005
Sold by
Thomas Barbara
Bought by
Thomas Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,500
Outstanding Balance
$125,537
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$425,818
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2002
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Thomas Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2001
Sold by
Petty Alan and Petty Kimberly
Bought by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1996
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Petty Alan and Petty Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1995
Sold by
Onnekikami Dominic A and Countrywide Funding Corp
Bought by
Countrywide Funding Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1995
Sold by
Countrywide Funding Corp
Bought by
Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Barbara | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Thomas Barbara | $125,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | $84,185 | Landsafe Title | |
| Petty Alan | $76,500 | California Counties Title Co | |
| Countrywide Funding Corp | $128,418 | Chicago Title | |
| Hud | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Barbara | $232,500 | |
| Closed | Thomas Barbara | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Petty Alan | $76,000 | |
| Closed | Thomas Barbara | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,452 | $184,639 | $74,148 | $110,491 |
| 2024 | $2,452 | $181,020 | $72,695 | $108,325 |
| 2023 | $2,409 | $177,471 | $71,270 | $106,201 |
| 2022 | $2,265 | $173,992 | $69,873 | $104,119 |
| 2021 | $2,212 | $170,581 | $68,503 | $102,078 |
| 2019 | $2,178 | $165,523 | $66,472 | $99,051 |
| 2018 | $2,099 | $162,278 | $65,169 | $97,109 |
| 2016 | $1,925 | $155,979 | $62,640 | $93,339 |
| 2015 | $1,850 | $153,637 | $61,700 | $91,937 |
| 2014 | $1,842 | $150,629 | $60,492 | $90,137 |
Source: Public Records
Map