2050 Raintree Dr Imperial, MO 63052
Estimated Value: $236,154 - $303,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,674
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2050 Raintree Dr, Imperial, MO 63052 and is currently estimated at $284,039, approximately $169 per square foot. 2050 Raintree Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Raymond & Nancy Hodge Elementary School, Seckman Middle School, and Seckman Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,863 | $27,700 | $1,900 | $25,800 |
| 2024 | $1,863 | $26,100 | $1,900 | $24,200 |
| 2023 | $1,863 | $26,100 | $1,900 | $24,200 |
| 2022 | $1,850 | $26,100 | $1,900 | $24,200 |
| 2021 | $0 | $26,100 | $1,900 | $24,200 |
| 2020 | $1,736 | $23,200 | $1,600 | $21,600 |
| 2019 | $1,742 | $23,200 | $1,600 | $21,600 |
| 2018 | $1,729 | $23,200 | $1,600 | $21,600 |
| 2017 | $1,674 | $23,200 | $1,600 | $21,600 |
| 2016 | $1,413 | $21,100 | $1,700 | $19,400 |
| 2015 | $1,416 | $21,100 | $1,700 | $19,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,700 | $1,700 | $19,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map