2054 Raintree Dr Imperial, MO 63052
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $299,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,430
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2054 Raintree Dr, Imperial, MO 63052 and is currently estimated at $294,468, approximately $205 per square foot. 2054 Raintree Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Raymond & Nancy Hodge Elementary School, Seckman Middle School, and Seckman Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2004
Sold by
Household Mortgage Service
Bought by
Hill Michael J and Hill Angela A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,600
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2003
Sold by
Williams Michael G and Williams Patricia A
Bought by
Household Mortgage Service
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Michael J | -- | U S Title Guaranty | |
| Household Mortgage Service | $132,979 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hill Michael J | $121,600 | |
| Closed | Hill Michael J | $15,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,748 | $26,600 | $1,900 | $24,700 |
| 2024 | $1,748 | $24,500 | $1,900 | $22,600 |
| 2023 | $1,748 | $24,500 | $1,900 | $22,600 |
| 2022 | $1,736 | $24,500 | $1,900 | $22,600 |
| 2021 | $1,738 | $24,500 | $1,900 | $22,600 |
| 2020 | $1,632 | $21,800 | $1,600 | $20,200 |
| 2019 | $1,637 | $21,800 | $1,600 | $20,200 |
| 2018 | $1,625 | $21,800 | $1,600 | $20,200 |
| 2017 | $1,573 | $21,800 | $1,600 | $20,200 |
| 2016 | $1,366 | $20,400 | $1,700 | $18,700 |
| 2015 | $1,369 | $20,400 | $1,700 | $18,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,400 | $1,700 | $18,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map