2050 Roberts Point Dr Windermere, FL 34786
Estimated Value: $1,079,000 - $1,515,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,498
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2050 Roberts Point Dr, Windermere, FL 34786 and is currently estimated at $1,211,331, approximately $346 per square foot. 2050 Roberts Point Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lake Whitney Elementary School, Sunridge Middle School, and West Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2005
Sold by
Healy Steve
Bought by
Moore Kemp and Colleen Mckelvey M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$572,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2004
Sold by
Kent David M and Kent Theresa L
Bought by
Healy Steve
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$464,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Kemp | $715,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Healy Steve | $580,000 | Universal Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Kemp | $107,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Kemp | $572,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Healy Steve | $464,000 | |
| Closed | Healy Steve | $58,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,381 | $544,687 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $8,381 | $544,687 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,513 | $530,367 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,513 | $500,408 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,284 | $485,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,187 | $471,683 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,850 | $465,171 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,067 | $454,713 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,016 | $446,235 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,932 | $543,261 | $120,000 | $423,261 |
| 2016 | $6,906 | $532,592 | $120,000 | $412,592 |
| 2015 | $7,024 | $530,153 | $120,000 | $410,153 |
| 2014 | $7,107 | $468,534 | $100,000 | $368,534 |
Source: Public Records
Map