2037 Roberts Point Dr Windermere, FL 34786
Estimated Value: $1,068,275 - $1,353,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,402
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2037 Roberts Point Dr, Windermere, FL 34786 and is currently estimated at $1,184,069, approximately $348 per square foot. 2037 Roberts Point Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lake Whitney Elementary School, Sunridge Middle School, and West Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2018
Sold by
Smith Kenneth E and Smith Phyllis L
Bought by
Smith Kenneth E and Smith Phyllis L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2002
Sold by
American Escrow/Closing Co C
Bought by
Smith Kenneth E and Smith Phyllis L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,137
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,065,932
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2001
Sold by
Morrison Hms Inc C
Bought by
Heath Richard A and Heath Noele M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Kenneth E | -- | Attorney | |
| Smith Kenneth E | $455,000 | -- | |
| American Escrow/Closing Co | -- | -- | |
| Heath Richard A | $433,900 | -- | |
| Morrison Hms Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morrison Hms Inc | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Morrison Hms Inc | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morrison Hms Inc | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morrison Hms Inc | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,288 | $535,942 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,308 | $521,852 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,308 | $492,374 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,219 | $478,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,183 | $464,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,077 | $457,702 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,132 | $447,412 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,116 | $439,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,084 | $534,980 | $110,000 | $424,980 |
| 2016 | $6,790 | $524,232 | $110,000 | $414,232 |
| 2015 | $6,905 | $519,534 | $110,000 | $409,534 |
| 2014 | $6,987 | $462,702 | $95,000 | $367,702 |
Source: Public Records
Map