2050 Swan Ln Elgin, IL 60123
Far West Elgin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $380,000 - $397,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2050 Swan Ln, Elgin, IL 60123 and is currently estimated at $387,687, approximately $229 per square foot. 2050 Swan Ln is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Kimball Middle School, and Larkin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2002
Sold by
Burke Jeffrey T and Burke Janet M
Bought by
Kopetsky Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,207
Interest Rate
7.03%
Estimated Equity
$315,480
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kopetsky Kimberly A | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kopetsky Kimberly A | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,065 | $108,776 | $32,257 | $76,519 |
| 2023 | $7,695 | $98,271 | $29,142 | $69,129 |
| 2022 | $7,250 | $89,606 | $26,572 | $63,034 |
| 2021 | $6,939 | $83,775 | $24,843 | $58,932 |
| 2020 | $6,747 | $79,976 | $23,716 | $56,260 |
| 2019 | $6,555 | $76,182 | $22,591 | $53,591 |
| 2018 | $6,502 | $71,768 | $21,282 | $50,486 |
| 2017 | $6,361 | $67,846 | $20,119 | $47,727 |
| 2016 | $6,073 | $62,943 | $18,665 | $44,278 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,693 | $17,108 | $40,585 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,981 | $16,897 | $40,084 |
| 2013 | -- | $58,484 | $17,343 | $41,141 |
Source: Public Records
Map