20500 Cameron Ln Moss Point, MS 39562
Estimated Value: $261,608 - $519,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,006
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20500 Cameron Ln, Moss Point, MS 39562 and is currently estimated at $345,152, approximately $172 per square foot. 20500 Cameron Ln is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including East Central Lower Elementary School, East Central Upper Elementary School, and East Central Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,621 | $16,168 | $3,240 | $12,928 |
| 2024 | $1,621 | $14,331 | $3,153 | $11,178 |
| 2023 | $1,420 | $14,331 | $3,153 | $11,178 |
| 2022 | $1,372 | $14,331 | $3,153 | $11,178 |
| 2021 | $1,378 | $14,397 | $3,153 | $11,244 |
| 2020 | $1,372 | $13,838 | $2,919 | $10,919 |
| 2019 | $1,354 | $13,838 | $2,919 | $10,919 |
| 2018 | $1,390 | $13,877 | $2,919 | $10,958 |
| 2017 | $1,419 | $13,877 | $2,919 | $10,958 |
| 2016 | $1,351 | $13,877 | $2,919 | $10,958 |
| 2015 | $1,258 | $130,230 | $29,190 | $101,040 |
| 2014 | $1,272 | $13,383 | $2,919 | $10,464 |
| 2013 | $1,220 | $13,383 | $2,919 | $10,464 |
Source: Public Records
Map