20503 Belshaw Ave Carson, CA 90746
Studio
--
Bath
35,376
Sq Ft
1.79
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 20503 Belshaw Ave, Carson, CA 90746. 20503 Belshaw Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Del Amo Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2015
Sold by
Prologis Lp
Bought by
Rar2-Carson Industrial Center Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rar2-Carson Industrial Center Llc | $50,800,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $66,544 | $4,960,105 | $2,474,134 | $2,485,971 |
| 2024 | $66,544 | $4,862,849 | $2,425,622 | $2,437,227 |
| 2023 | $65,419 | $4,767,500 | $2,378,061 | $2,389,439 |
| 2022 | $62,400 | $4,674,021 | $2,331,433 | $2,342,588 |
| 2021 | $61,597 | $4,582,374 | $2,285,719 | $2,296,655 |
| 2019 | $59,700 | $4,446,460 | $2,217,924 | $2,228,536 |
| 2018 | $57,605 | $4,359,276 | $2,174,436 | $2,184,840 |
| 2016 | $26,742 | $1,791,718 | $1,012,712 | $779,006 |
| 2015 | $26,333 | $1,764,806 | $997,501 | $767,305 |
| 2014 | $26,413 | $1,730,237 | $977,962 | $752,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map