20503 Gernside Dr Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $962,000 - $1,052,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,609
Sq Ft
$632/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20503 Gernside Dr, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,016,163, approximately $631 per square foot. 20503 Gernside Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Walnut Elementary School, South Pointe Middle School, and Diamond Bar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2002
Sold by
Chul Richard and Fung Peggy H
Bought by
Duran Rudolph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$293,900
Outstanding Balance
$100,254
Interest Rate
3.5%
Estimated Equity
$915,909
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1999
Sold by
Kim Eric B and Han Rosemary
Bought by
Chui Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,600
Interest Rate
7.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1998
Sold by
Kim Eric B and Han Rosemary
Bought by
Kim Eric B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,900
Interest Rate
6.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1995
Sold by
Welty Terry L and Welty Mildred J
Bought by
Kim Eric B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,800
Interest Rate
8.47%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duran Rudolph | $346,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Chui Richard | $222,000 | American Title Co | |
| Kim Eric B | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Kim Eric B | $200,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duran Rudolph | $293,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Chui Richard | $177,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Kim Eric B | $177,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Kim Eric B | $179,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,361 | $500,810 | $379,597 | $121,213 |
| 2024 | $6,361 | $490,991 | $372,154 | $118,837 |
| 2023 | $6,214 | $481,364 | $364,857 | $116,507 |
| 2022 | $6,085 | $471,926 | $357,703 | $114,223 |
| 2021 | $5,972 | $462,674 | $350,690 | $111,984 |
| 2019 | $5,787 | $448,953 | $340,290 | $108,663 |
| 2018 | $5,507 | $440,151 | $333,618 | $106,533 |
| 2016 | $5,105 | $423,062 | $320,664 | $102,398 |
| 2015 | $5,135 | $416,708 | $315,848 | $100,860 |
| 2014 | $5,144 | $408,546 | $309,661 | $98,885 |
Source: Public Records
Map