20506 E Meghan Ct Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $811,000 - $1,528,987
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,369
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20506 E Meghan Ct, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,280,247, approximately $380 per square foot. 20506 E Meghan Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ybarra Academy For The Arts And Technology, John A. Rowland High School, and Magnolia Progressive Montessori.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2014
Sold by
Kim Jennifer M
Bought by
Kim Stacy Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2014
Sold by
Yun Michael U and 2006 Yun Family Trust
Bought by
Kim Stacy Y and Kim Jennifer M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2012
Sold by
Yun Michael U and 2006 Yun Family Trust
Bought by
Yun Michael U and 2006 Yun Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2006
Sold by
Yun Michael U and Yun Won Chun
Bought by
Yun Michael U and Yun Won Chun
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2002
Sold by
Kim Yong Ah
Bought by
Yun Michael U and Yun Won Chun
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2000
Sold by
D R Horton Los Angeles No 18 Inc
Bought by
Kim Yong Ah
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,500
Interest Rate
4.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Stacy Y | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Kim Stacy Y | -- | None Available | |
| Yun Michael U | -- | None Available | |
| Yun Michael U | -- | None Available | |
| Yun Michael U | $410,000 | American Title Co | |
| Kim Yong Ah | $355,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kim Yong Ah | $319,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,371 | $829,177 | $471,205 | $357,972 |
| 2024 | $10,371 | $812,919 | $461,966 | $350,953 |
| 2023 | $10,022 | $796,980 | $452,908 | $344,072 |
| 2022 | $9,809 | $781,354 | $444,028 | $337,326 |
| 2021 | $9,641 | $766,034 | $435,322 | $330,712 |
| 2019 | $9,336 | $743,314 | $422,411 | $320,903 |
| 2018 | $8,972 | $728,740 | $414,129 | $314,611 |
| 2016 | $8,613 | $700,445 | $398,049 | $302,396 |
| 2015 | $23,025 | $1,956,321 | $1,564,649 | $391,672 |
| 2014 | $6,281 | $497,846 | $233,787 | $264,059 |
Source: Public Records
Map