20507 Clare Ave Maple Heights, OH 44137
Estimated Value: $123,114 - $145,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20507 Clare Ave, Maple Heights, OH 44137 and is currently estimated at $133,279, approximately $92 per square foot. 20507 Clare Ave is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Rockside/ J.F. Kennedy School, and Barack Obama School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2005
Sold by
Toth Frank Joseph and Toth Evelyn
Bought by
Patrick Jennifer J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,116
Outstanding Balance
$50,382
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$82,897
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1990
Sold by
Toth Frank J and Toth Evelyn
Bought by
Toth Frank Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Toth Frank J and Toth Evelyn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Jennifer J | $99,900 | Title Support | |
| Toth Frank Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Toth Frank J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patrick Jennifer J | $99,116 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,715 | $33,110 | $6,720 | $26,390 |
| 2024 | $3,013 | $33,110 | $6,720 | $26,390 |
| 2023 | $2,364 | $22,120 | $4,060 | $18,060 |
| 2022 | $2,355 | $22,120 | $4,060 | $18,060 |
| 2021 | $2,510 | $22,120 | $4,060 | $18,060 |
| 2020 | $2,146 | $16,770 | $3,080 | $13,690 |
| 2019 | $2,135 | $47,900 | $8,800 | $39,100 |
| 2018 | $1,994 | $16,770 | $3,080 | $13,690 |
| 2017 | $2,015 | $15,400 | $2,870 | $12,530 |
| 2016 | $1,950 | $15,400 | $2,870 | $12,530 |
| 2015 | $1,948 | $15,400 | $2,870 | $12,530 |
| 2014 | $1,948 | $16,910 | $3,150 | $13,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map