20508 E Ranch Ln Blanchard, OK 73010
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $428,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,650
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20508 E Ranch Ln, Blanchard, OK 73010 and is currently estimated at $359,500, approximately $135 per square foot. 20508 E Ranch Ln is a home with nearby schools including Dibble Elementary School, Dibble Middle School, and Dibble High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2009
Sold by
Bno Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Pelaez Gabriel Arturo Castillo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,600
Interest Rate
12%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2004
Sold by
Bno
Bought by
Moon Harvey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pelaez Gabriel Arturo Castillo | $54,000 | None Available | |
| Moon Harvey | $43,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pelaez Gabriel Arturo Castillo | $48,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,775 | $34,748 | $3,001 | $31,747 |
| 2024 | $3,596 | $33,094 | $3,028 | $30,066 |
| 2023 | $3,596 | $31,518 | $2,548 | $28,970 |
| 2022 | $3,158 | $30,017 | $2,295 | $27,722 |
| 2021 | $3,066 | $28,588 | $2,045 | $26,543 |
| 2020 | $2,900 | $27,227 | $1,677 | $25,550 |
| 2019 | $2,729 | $25,931 | $2,117 | $23,814 |
| 2018 | $2,708 | $25,811 | $2,117 | $23,694 |
| 2017 | $2,788 | $25,624 | $2,007 | $23,617 |
| 2016 | $2,546 | $24,404 | $2,007 | $22,397 |
| 2015 | $238 | $2,183 | $2,183 | $0 |
| 2014 | $239 | $2,183 | $2,183 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map