20748 E Ranch Ln Blanchard, OK 73010
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $375,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20748 E Ranch Ln, Blanchard, OK 73010 and is currently estimated at $330,000, approximately $137 per square foot. 20748 E Ranch Ln is a home with nearby schools including Dibble Elementary School, Dibble Middle School, and Dibble High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2012
Sold by
Harris Dustin Robert
Bought by
Watson Callie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$9,200
Outstanding Balance
$6,335
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$323,665
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2004
Sold by
Bno
Bought by
Morgan Keith and Morgan Christa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Callie | $158,500 | None Available | |
| Morgan Keith | $63,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watson Callie | $9,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,169 | $29,168 | $11,351 | $17,817 |
| 2024 | $3,018 | $27,779 | $10,811 | $16,968 |
| 2023 | $3,018 | $26,456 | $10,121 | $16,335 |
| 2022 | $2,651 | $25,197 | $9,326 | $15,871 |
| 2021 | $2,573 | $23,996 | $8,334 | $15,662 |
| 2020 | $2,434 | $22,854 | $7,358 | $15,496 |
| 2019 | $2,295 | $21,799 | $7,358 | $14,441 |
| 2018 | $2,303 | $21,952 | $7,358 | $14,594 |
| 2017 | $2,723 | $25,026 | $7,358 | $17,668 |
| 2016 | $2,524 | $24,196 | $7,358 | $16,838 |
| 2015 | $2,543 | $23,354 | $7,358 | $15,996 |
| 2014 | $2,437 | $22,242 | $7,358 | $14,884 |
Source: Public Records
Map