NOT LISTED FOR SALE

20509 E Cloud Rd Queen Creek, AZ 85142

Estimated Value: $876,000 - $4,606,909

5 Beds
5.5 Baths
7,794 Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 13, 2023

Last sale price $4,000,000 $513 Per Sq Ft

Est. 14% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $19,818 / mo

23 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2023

This custom home built by luxury home builder, Arizona Construction Plus, was completed in June of 2022 giving you the rare opportunity to live in the highly desired Pecan Lights without having to go through a long build process. The Country French inspired home sits on 1.32 acres and is 7,058 sq.ft livable with a 736 sq.ft detached guest house, a detached garage and pool cabana. The main house consists of 5 bedrooms, 4 full baths and 2 half baths while the guest house consists of 1 bedroom, 1 full bath, living room and full kitchen. As you walk through the custom entry doors with hand blown European glass you step inside the foyer with a custom marble floor and custom coffered ceiling. The formal dining room showcases a custom limestone fireplace, French oak hardwood flooring in a herringbone pattern and a reclaimed beam with an active dormer at the ceiling. As you make your way through the 6' wide gallery into the kitchen and family room you immediately notice that no expense was spared in the design. With features that include Water Stone plumbing fixtures, Wolf Sub Zero appliances and a one of a kind 12' tall zinc exhaust hood. The white oak island has book matched Bardiglio marble slabs. The great room boasts 22' vaulted ceilings with exposed trusses over tongue and groove planks. On the way to the east wing there is a game room with custom coffered ceiling and home movie theater with custom starlight ceiling and Dolby atmos surround sound. You'll find a mud room with custom plaid marble flooring and built in lockers. 3 bedrooms with custom cove ceilings and their own bathrooms are located near the kid's den and separate kid's laundry room. The west wing includes a spacious primary suite with custom bathroom including fixtures by Crosswater of London, marble slab walls, white oak vanities and custom walk in closet. The 5th bedroom could be used as a home gym or nursery due to its close proximity to the primary suite. The home is equipped with a full Crestron lighting control system, custom sound system and security system with 13 cameras covering the entire property. The outdoor space has bluestone pavers, a large pool and spa, outdoor kitchen, outdoor fireplace, outdoor pizza oven, mature pecan trees and an assortment of professionally designed landscaping. Living at The Pecans affords a completely different experience from typical Arizona communities. Come home to canopied boulevards with wide, tree-lined medians fronted by custom homes. The community is alive with parks, playgrounds, splash pad, a putting green, and miles of walking and biking trails. And everywhere there's the splendor of the trees with their cooling shade, lush foliage and ever-changing colors. The Pecans is referred to as an Arizona surprise because a feeling of unexpected wonder is the reaction from everyone who is introduced to this extraordinary property. For the past 30 years The Pecans has been a working grove with thousands of mature pecan trees. In this enchanting environment, is a custom estate community with just 258 Queen Creek Home sites. See attached document for additional upgrades.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Blake Clark

Limitless Real Estate License #BR658708000 Listed on: 09/08/2022

Limitless Real Estate

Co-Listed By

Anna Domyan

Compass License #SA703168000

Last Buyer's Agent

Zachary Cates

PROS Realty LLC License #SA625676000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,824

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 1.29 Acre Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Misting System
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Private Yard
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $270 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 4 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 5 Open Parking Spaces
  • Side or Rear Entrance to Parking

Home Design

  • Brick Veneer
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 7,794 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wet Bar
  • Wired For Sound
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Low Emissivity Windows
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 3 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 208
  • Assessor Parcel Number 314-07-931-A

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Snow Property Servic Association, Phone Number (480) 635-1133
  • Built by Construction Plus
  • Pecan Lights Subdivision, Custom Floorplan

Recreation

  • Community Playground

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,824

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

1.29 Acres

HOA Fees

$270 per month

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Ellsworth & Chandler Heights
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 270.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Master Model: Custom
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.29
  • Co List Office Mls Id: limi001
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-902-4700
  • Subdivision Name: PECAN LIGHTS
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Tax Parcel Letter: A
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 513.22
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: Private
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Reverse Osmosis, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener Owned, Water Purifier
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Living Room, Master Bedroom, Exterior Fireplace, Fire Pit
  • Fireplaces: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, Smart Home, Vaulted Ceiling(s), 9+ Flat Ceilings, Wet Bar
  • Living Area: 7794.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane, Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Storage, Private Yard, Misting System, Built-in Barbecue
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Grass Front, Grass Back, Irrigation Front, Irrigation Back
  • Pool Features: Diving Pool
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco, Brick Veneer
  • Other Structures: Guest House
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Side Vehicle Entry, Garage Door Opener, Attch'd Gar Cabinets, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 5.0

• Community Features: Gated, Playground
  • Association Fee: 270.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: The Pecans
  • Phone: 480-635-1133
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 400.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Snow Property Servic
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 480-635-1133

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Queen Creek Elementary School
  • High School: Queen Creek High School
  • Junior High Dist: Queen Creek Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Newell Barney Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 56206.0
  • Parcel #: 314-07-931-A

Green Features

  • Green Water Conservation: Tankless Ht Wtr Heat

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Construction Plus

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2824.0
  • Tax Book Number: 314.0
  • Tax Lot: 208
  • Tax Map Number: 7.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 8, 2022
Closed on
Jan 12, 2023
Sold by
C Plus Holdings Llc
Bought by
Dennis And Jada Sarfate Living Trust and Sarfate
Seller's Agent
Blake Clark
Limitless Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Zachary Cates
PROS Realty LLC
List Price
$4,295,000
Sold Price
$4,000,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$295,000
-6.87%
Views
9
Current Estimated Value
$3,453,977

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$546,023
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.32%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dennis And Jada Sarfate Living Trust $4,000,000 Queen Creek Title Agency Llc
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/13/2023 01/13/23 Sold $4,000,000 -6.9% $513 / Sq Ft
12/07/2022 12/07/22 Pending -- -- --
11/14/2022 11/14/22 For Sale $4,295,000 +7.4% $551 / Sq Ft
09/08/2022 09/08/22 Off Market $4,000,000 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,528 $139,108 -- --
2024 $14,422 $127,835 -- --
2023 $14,422 $221,360 $44,270 $177,090
2022 $11,709 $146,290 $39,090 $107,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6448052

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 314-07-931A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.