H
Seller's Agent in 2024
Heba Hassan
SKW Realty
(713) 493-8973
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $456,515
This charming home on a quiet Cul-de-Sac is located within close proximity to award-winning Katy schools. The backyard is great for entertaining with resort style pool with hot tub. Guests can enjoy the dry bar which has a built-in kegerator. Relax by the pool or hang out under the covered patio with connections ready for your large screen T.V. or outdoor kitchen. Open floor plan with versatile living areas.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Titarenko Volodymyr | -- | First American Title | |
| Su Qingshen | -- | American Title Co | |
| Siciliano James | -- | Texas American Title Company | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $189,530 | None Available | |
| Woody Kelly Alexander | -- | None Available | |
| Woody Kelly | -- | American Title Company | |
| Yassir Khaled A | -- | First American Title | |
| Pmi Mortgage Insurance Co | -- | First American Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $139,038 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $138,750 | -- | |
| Pham Nam G | -- | Stewart Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Titarenko Volodymyr | $344,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Siciliano James | $162,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Woody Kelly | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pham Nam G | $144,210 | |
| Closed | Woody Kelly | $42,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/29/2024 02/29/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/18/2024 01/18/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/11/2023 12/11/23 | For Sale | $449,990 | +38.5% | $162 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/07/2015 10/07/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/10/2015 09/10/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/19/2015 04/19/15 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $117 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,117 | $425,298 | $82,390 | $342,908 |
| 2024 | $7,117 | $419,476 | $76,398 | $343,078 |
| 2023 | $7,117 | $414,794 | $76,398 | $338,396 |
| 2022 | $7,632 | $380,860 | $70,032 | $310,828 |
| 2021 | $7,351 | $315,043 | $50,932 | $264,111 |
| 2020 | $7,313 | $292,524 | $43,068 | $249,456 |
| 2019 | $7,428 | $286,597 | $43,068 | $243,529 |
| 2018 | $6,327 | $281,000 | $43,068 | $237,932 |
| 2017 | $7,283 | $281,000 | $43,068 | $237,932 |
| 2016 | $7,283 | $281,000 | $43,068 | $237,932 |
| 2015 | $5,975 | $281,000 | $43,068 | $237,932 |
| 2014 | $5,975 | $273,100 | $43,068 | $230,032 |
H
Seller's Agent in 2024
Heba Hassan
SKW Realty
(713) 493-8973
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Eldar Guliyev
Kwizi Rent, LLC
(832) 200-8680
1 in this area
33 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2015
Kyle Washington
BPI Properties
J
Buyer's Agent in 2015
JINGJING Hu
Lawson Tx Realty
(832) 217-7398
14 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 32736854
APN: 1172640030050
Ask me questions while you tour the home.