20514 Germain St Chatsworth, CA 91311
Estimated Value: $1,288,226 - $1,533,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,241
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20514 Germain St, Chatsworth, CA 91311 and is currently estimated at $1,416,807, approximately $437 per square foot. 20514 Germain St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Germain Academy For Academic Achievement, Ernest Lawrence Middle School, and Superior Street Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,451 | $506,303 | $219,646 | $286,657 |
| 2024 | $6,451 | $496,377 | $215,340 | $281,037 |
| 2023 | $6,333 | $486,645 | $211,118 | $275,527 |
| 2022 | $6,051 | $477,104 | $206,979 | $270,125 |
| 2021 | $5,962 | $467,750 | $202,921 | $264,829 |
| 2019 | $5,790 | $453,878 | $196,903 | $256,975 |
| 2018 | $5,647 | $444,980 | $193,043 | $251,937 |
| 2016 | $5,370 | $427,703 | $185,548 | $242,155 |
| 2015 | $5,294 | $421,279 | $182,761 | $238,518 |
| 2014 | $5,319 | $413,027 | $179,181 | $233,846 |
Source: Public Records
Map