20516 E Princeton Place Aurora, CO 80013
Spring Creek Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $540,000 - $573,220
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,602
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20516 E Princeton Place, Aurora, CO 80013 and is currently estimated at $552,305, approximately $212 per square foot. 20516 E Princeton Place is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Dakota Valley Elementary School, Sky Vista Middle School, and Eaglecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2021
Sold by
Duran Linda Gloria
Bought by
Bencomo Paul Christopher and Martinez Jamie Angelina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$501,490
Outstanding Balance
$452,604
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$99,701
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2020
Sold by
Forst Edward H
Bought by
Duran Linda Gloria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,610
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2016
Sold by
Walters Christopher
Bought by
Frost Edward H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,200
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2014
Sold by
Moore Gary D and Moore Diana L
Bought by
Walters Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,900
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
VA