20516 Hamlin St Winnetka, CA 91306
Estimated Value: $830,000 - $918,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,778
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20516 Hamlin St, Winnetka, CA 91306 and is currently estimated at $871,191, approximately $489 per square foot. 20516 Hamlin St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Fullbright Avenue Elementary School, Woodland Hills Academy, and Canoga Park Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2022
Sold by
Nelson Johnny Ray and Nelson Yvonne C
Bought by
Johnny & Yvonne Nelson Trust and Nelson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Nelson Yvonne C and Mojica Yvonne C
Bought by
Nelson Johnny Ray
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnny & Yvonne Nelson Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nelson Johnny Ray | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,052 | $403,620 | $253,314 | $150,306 |
| 2024 | $5,052 | $395,707 | $248,348 | $147,359 |
| 2023 | $4,957 | $387,949 | $243,479 | $144,470 |
| 2022 | $4,731 | $380,343 | $238,705 | $141,638 |
| 2021 | $4,667 | $372,886 | $234,025 | $138,861 |
| 2019 | $4,530 | $361,829 | $227,085 | $134,744 |
| 2018 | $4,442 | $354,735 | $222,633 | $132,102 |
| 2016 | $4,232 | $340,962 | $213,989 | $126,973 |
| 2015 | $4,172 | $335,841 | $210,775 | $125,066 |
| 2014 | $4,193 | $329,264 | $206,647 | $122,617 |
Source: Public Records
Map