2052 Flinthills Dr Madison, KS 66860
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $239,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2052 Flinthills Dr, Madison, KS 66860 and is currently estimated at $205,343, approximately $103 per square foot. 2052 Flinthills Dr is a home located in Greenwood County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School and Madison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2021
Sold by
Johnson Virgil and Johnson Debora
Bought by
Johnson Virgil and Johnson Debora
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Virgil | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,417 | $19,706 | $460 | $19,246 |
| 2024 | $2,417 | $18,265 | $460 | $17,805 |
| 2023 | $2,417 | $16,758 | $460 | $16,298 |
| 2022 | $2,417 | $15,662 | $460 | $15,202 |
Source: Public Records
Map