NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,889,000 - $2,245,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,515 Sq Ft
$1,373/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of May 2023

Charming 3 bedroom + 2 bath home located in prime Westwood location. This traditional home has an open living room with fireplace and French doors which lead to a huge wood deck complete with hot tub and additional yard space below. The large en-suite master bedroom + bath also has direct access to the backyard. There are two nice size bedrooms with shared hallway bathroom. Dining area opens to updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances and stone counter tops. Hardwood floors throughout. There is a detached bonus guest room which can serve as office, in-laws unit or 4th bedroom. The backyard is perfect for entertaining and children's play space. Close to world class Century City shopping, dining and entertainment center, Beverly Hills, Rancho Park Golf Course and Westwood Charter elementary school.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Jennifer Kleinert

Coldwell Banker Realty License #01347532 Listed on: 05/05/2023

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Renter's Agent

James Brunet

REMAX AEGIS License #01051802

REMAX AEGIS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Lot Details

  • 7,009 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned LAR1

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 1,515 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in Garage
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $13,600
  • Tenant pays for cable TV, electricity, gas, trash collection, water
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 4317-012-050

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

7,009 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Credit Report Paid By: Tenant
  • Credit Report Required: Yes
  • Security Deposit: 13600
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Trash Collection, Water

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Style: Traditional
  • Single Family Or Apt: Single Family
  • Street Number Display: Yes
  • Advertising Remarks: Charming 3 bedroom + 2 bath home located in prime Westwood location. This traditional home has an open living room with fireplace and French doors which lead to a huge wood deck complete with hot tub and additional yard space below. The large en-suite master bedroom + bath also has direct access to the backyard. There are two nice size bedrooms with shared hallway bathroom. Dining area opens to updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances and stone counter tops. Hardwood floors throughout. There is a detached bonus guest room which can serve as office, in-laws unit or 4th bedroom. The backyard is perfect for entertaining and children's play space. Close to world class Century City shopping, dining and entertainment center, Beverly Hills, Rancho Park Golf Course and Westwood Charter elementary school.
  • Lease Terms: 1+Year
  • Living Area: 1515
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1925
  • State Abbrv: CA
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Rooms: Living Room
  • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Full Bathroom: 2
  • Half Bathroom: 0
  • One Quarter Bathrooms: 0
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 0
  • Laundry: Garage
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Equipment: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Price Per S Q F T: 4.49

• Parking Garage: Driveway
  • Total Parking: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Heating: Central

Association/Amenities

  • Pet Rules: Yes

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 4317-012-050
  • Lot Size Area: 7009

MLS Schools

  • School District: Los Angeles Unified

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 2025
Sold by
Hament Barbara L and Moore Sheila L
Bought by
Hament-Moore Family Revocable Trust and Hament
Current Estimated Value
$2,079,489

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 2020
Sold by
Hament Barbara L and Moore Sheila L
Bought by
Hament Barbara L and Moore Sheila L

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$410,900
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2019
Sold by
Hament Barbara and Moore Sheila
Bought by
Hament Barbara and Moore Sheila

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$398,711
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2005
Sold by
Paladium Llc
Bought by
Gerber Jeffrey Daniel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2002
Sold by
Hament Frances
Bought by
Hament Barbara

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$252,500
Interest Rate
5.99%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 1995
Sold by
Hament Barbara and Hament Frances
Bought by
Hament Barbara

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 3, 1995
Sold by
Medvene Jaime
Bought by
Hament Francis

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 1993
Sold by
Goklaney Ravi and Goklaney Hasmita
Bought by
Medvene Jaime

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
7.16%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hament-Moore Family Revocable Trust -- None Listed On Document
Hament Barbara L -- Bnt Title Company Of Ca
Hament Barbara -- Boston National Title
Gerber Jeffrey Daniel $1,040,000 Investors Title Company
Hament Barbara -- --
Hament Barbara -- Commonwealth Land Title
Hament Francis -- Commonwealth Land Title Co
Medvene Jaime $420,000 Gateway Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Hament Barbara L $410,900
Previous Owner Hament Barbara $398,711
Previous Owner Gerber Jeffrey Daniel $300,000
Previous Owner Hament Barbara $252,500
Previous Owner Medvene Jaime $280,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/24/2023 05/24/23 Rented $6,800 0.0% --
05/21/2023 05/21/23 Under Contract -- -- --
05/05/2023 05/05/23 For Rent $6,800 +4.6% --
08/22/2021 08/22/21 Rented $6,500 0.0% --
07/26/2021 07/26/21 For Rent $6,500 +14.0% --
06/18/2018 06/18/18 Rented $5,700 0.0% --
06/15/2018 06/15/18 Under Contract -- -- --
05/31/2018 05/31/18 For Rent $5,700 -- --
Source: The MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,841 $796,555 $669,096 $127,459
2024 $9,691 $780,937 $655,977 $124,960
2023 $9,509 $765,625 $643,115 $122,510
2022 $9,074 $750,613 $630,505 $120,108
2021 $8,959 $735,896 $618,143 $117,753
2019 $8,694 $714,070 $599,809 $114,261
2018 $8,628 $700,070 $588,049 $112,021
2016 $8,252 $672,887 $565,215 $107,672
2015 $8,133 $662,780 $556,725 $106,055
2014 $8,165 $649,798 $545,820 $103,978

Source: The MLS

MLS Number: 23-266313

The MLS

APN: 4317-012-050

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.