2052 Rockledge Dr Rockledge, FL 32955
Estimated Value: $476,000 - $652,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,425
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2052 Rockledge Dr, Rockledge, FL 32955 and is currently estimated at $573,493, approximately $402 per square foot. 2052 Rockledge Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Ralph M. Williams Junior Elementary School, Ronald McNair Magnet Middle School, and Rockledge Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2017
Sold by
Bartek Amarinthia J and Browne Amarinthia J
Bought by
Bartek Joseph E and Bartek Amarinthia J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartek Joseph E | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,529 | $200,860 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,489 | $195,200 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,489 | $189,520 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,324 | $184,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,376 | $178,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,325 | $176,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,271 | $172,230 | $0 | $0 |